Consent to the Provision and Processing of Personal Data

I hereby voluntarily grant my consent to the provision and processing of personal data according to Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on protection of personal data and on amendment to some laws, as amended, within the scope of data contained in this form, i.e. in particular name, surname, e-mail address and telephone, by the administrator, i.e. ZVVZ GROUP, a.s.Sažinova 888, 399 01 Milevsko (hereinafter the “Processor”).

I grant my consent for the purposes of electronic communication, i.e. provision of information via electronic mail or by phone, as well as sending business communications through electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Sb., on certain services of the information society, as amended.

The Processor will process the personal data both manually and automatically.

I hereby acknowledge that the Processor is obliged to provide me, on my request, with information on the processing of my personal data, on its purpose, on personal data that are the subject of processing, including information on the source of these data, on the nature of any potential automated processing and on the recipients of personal data, i.e. on those to whom my personal data have been disclosed. I further acknowledge that I have the right to request an explanation from the Processor with respect to the processing of my personal data if I ascertain or believe that the processing is not being pursued in a proper manner, as well as the right to request that the Processor remedy this state of affairs particularly in blocking, correcting, supplementing or erasing personal data.

I grant my consent voluntarily and acknowledge that I may revoke it at any time.

I grant this consent for a period of 36 months of its granting.